2019-20 NEWMAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Worcester St. 78 Clark 70 Final
  Midnight Mayhem
  Brandeis 46 WPI 55 Final
  Western New Eng. 80 Springfield 90 Final
  Coast Guard 78 Alas. Anchorage 88 Final
  Armed Forces Classic -- on ESPN U
Sat. 9 Wheaton 107 Wentworth 108 Final - 2OT
  Anna Maria 60 Babson 99 Final
  Worcester St. 69 Emerson 99 Final
Sun. 10 Suffolk 70 Babson 97 Final
  Babson Invitational Tournament
Tue. 12 Emerson 99 Gordon 79 Final
  Keene St. 101 Springfield 106 Final - OT
Wed. 13 Clark 79 Fitchburg St. 90 Final
  Salve Regina 78 Coast Guard 91 Final
  Babson 93 Lasell 70 Final
  MIT 64 Endicott 100 Final
Fri. 15 New England Col. 78 WPI 73 Final
  Ted Coghlin Memorial Tournament
  Mass.-Boston 71 MIT 64 Final
  Springfield 92 Endicott 82 Final
  @ Boston, Mass. - Emmanuel College
  Me.-Presque Isle 70 Clark 80 Final
  Herb Kenny Tip-Off @ Silloway Gymnasium
Sat. 16 Eastern Conn. St. 63 WPI 88 Final
  WPI Ted Coghlin Memorial Tournament (Consolation)
  Tufts 103 Emerson 82 Final
  Salve Regina 68 Babson 92 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 64 MIT 66 Final
  Clark 65 Wesleyan (Conn.) 75 Final
  Baruch 65 Coast Guard 58 Final
  @ Feldman Arena
  Springfield 87 Emmanuel (Mass.) 83 Final
Sun. 17 Coast Guard 79 Western Conn. St. 73 Final
  Western Conn. Classic
Mon. 18 Emerson 74 Brandeis 76 Final
Tue. 19 Clark 78 Regis (Mass.) 76 Final
  Becker 64 Springfield 90 Final
  Salem St. 50 WPI 91 Final
Wed. 20 MIT 95 Pine Manor 49 Final
  Framingham St. 70 Wheaton 88 Final
Thu. 21 Emerson 63 Hartford 78 Final
  Mitchell 65 Coast Guard 90 Final
Fri. 22 Eastern Nazarene   WPI   7:00 PM
  Paula Titus Memorial Tournament @ UMass Boston
Sat. 23 WPI   Paula Titus Memorial Tournament   TBA
  (at UMass Boston or vs. Framingham State - 2pm or 4pm)
  Coast Guard   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Connecticut Col.   Clark   2:00 PM
  Wheaton   Dean College   2:00 PM
  MIT   Lasell   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Babson   Bates   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Wheaton   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Clark   4:00 PM
  WPI   Worcester St.   6:00 PM
  Emerson   Pine Manor   6:00 PM
  MIT   Tufts   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 MIT   Keene St.   1:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   WPI   2:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 Babson   Bowdoin   2:00 PM
Tue. 3 Suffolk   Emerson   5:30 PM
  Clark   Becker   6:00 PM
  Tufts   WPI   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   Wheaton   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Amherst   Babson   7:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Connecticut Col.   7:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Springfield   7:30 PM
Thu. 5 Emerson   Emmanuel (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Salem St.   MIT   7:00 PM
  Wheaton   Lasell   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Wheaton   Bridgewater St.   1:00 PM
  Babson   Salem St.   2:00 PM
  Big 4 Challenge
  Amherst   Emerson   2:00 PM
  MIT   Fitchburg St.   3:00 PM
  Clark   Framingham St.   3:00 PM
  Springfield   Williams   5:00 PM
  WPI   Albertus Magnus   5:00 PM
Sun. 8 Babson   TBA   TBA
  Merchant Marine   Coast Guard   2:00 PM
Mon. 9 Rhode Island Col.   MIT   7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Springfield   Amherst   7:00 PM
  Lesley   Emerson   8:00 PM
Thu. 12 Bridgewater St.   MIT   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Springfield   Westfield St.   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Bridgewater (Va.)   Wheaton   5:30 PM
  @ Staten Island Tournament
Sat. 28 Wheaton   TBA   TBA
  @ Staten Island Tournament
Sun. 29 Clark   Salem St.   3:00 PM
  Salem State Holiday Tournament
Mon. 30 Endicott   Clark   4:00 PM
  @ Salem State Holiday Tournament
  Eastern Conn. St.   Babson   7:00 PM
  Trinity College Holiday Tournament @ Hartford, Conn.
Tue. 31 Babson   TBA   TBA
 
January
Thu. 2 Emerson   Nichols   7:00 PM
Fri. 3 Bridgewater St.   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Naismith Classic
Sat. 4 TBA   Springfield   TBA
  WPI   Framingham St.   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Marymount (Va.)   6:00 PM
  @ York College Spartan Classic
Sun. 5 Coast Guard   Albertus Magnus   2:00 PM
  @ York College Spartan Classic
  Westfield St.   Wheaton   2:00 PM
Wed. 8 Coast Guard *   Emerson   2:00 PM
  Springfield *   Babson   5:00 PM
  MIT *   WPI   6:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Clark   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Emerson *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Babson *   WPI   2:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   MIT   2:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Springfield   3:00 PM
Wed. 15 Clark *   Springfield   5:30 PM
  WPI *   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Emerson *   MIT   7:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Babson   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 MIT *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  WPI *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Babson *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   Emerson   3:00 PM
Wed. 22 WPI *   Emerson   5:30 PM
  Babson *   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Clark *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Springfield *   MIT   8:00 PM
Sat. 25 Wheaton *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Babson   1:00 PM
  Clark *   WPI   2:00 PM
  Springfield *   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
Wed. 29 Emerson *   Babson   7:00 PM
  Clark *   MIT   7:00 PM
  WPI *   Springfield   7:30 PM
  Coast Guard *   Wheaton   8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Babson *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   WPI   3:00 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   3:00 PM
Wed. 5 WPI *   Clark   5:00 PM
  Babson *   MIT   7:00 PM
  Emerson   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Springfield   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Clark *   Babson   2:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   WPI   2:00 PM
  Wheaton *   MIT   2:00 PM
  Emerson *   Springfield   3:00 PM
Wed. 12 MIT *   Coast Guard   5:30 PM
  Clark *   Emerson   5:30 PM
  Springfield *   Wheaton   6:00 PM
  WPI *   Babson   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 MIT *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Babson   2:00 PM
  Emerson *   WPI   3:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Clark   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 MIT *   Clark   5:30 PM
  Springfield *   WPI   5:30 PM
  Babson *   Emerson   7:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Emerson *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Clark *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  WPI *   MIT   2:00 PM
  Babson *   Springfield   2:00 PM
Tue. 25 Coast Guard   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament 2-25/2-27/2-29
Wed. 26 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC First Round %   MIT   7:00 PM
Fri. 28 NEWMAC Semifinal %   MIT   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
 
March
Sun. 1 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship %   MIT   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Fri. 6 NCAA Tournament - First Round %   MIT   TBA
* Conference
% Post season